Cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid( sodium hyaluronate)

Home/HYALURONIC ACID/Cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid( sodium hyaluronate)
Cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid( sodium hyaluronate) 2017-10-31T08:11:27+00:00

Project Description

cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid powder ( sudium hyaluronate)
QUOTE NOW

Cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid

      Name:
Hyaluronic acid ( Sodium Hyaluronate)
      Other name:
HA, hyaluronan, Hyaluronic acid sodium salt
      INCI:
Sodium hyaluronate
      CAS Number:
9067-32-7
      HS Code:
3913900090
      EINECS Number:
232-678-0
      Molecular formula:
C28H44N2O23Na
      Molecular Structure:
Molecular Structure of hyaluronic acid

Applications of cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid

applications of cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid ( sodium hyaluronate)applications of cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid ( sodium hyaluronate)

Our advantages

Our advantages of hyaluronic acid ( sodium hyaluronate)

Manufacturing process of hyaluronic acid

Manufacturing process of hyaluronic acid ( sodium hyaluronate)

Specification

Test Items Specification
Product name Sodium hyaluronate
Grade Cosmetic grade
Description White or off-white powder
PH ( 0.1% Water Solution) 5.5~8.0
Transparency ( 0.1% Water Solution) ≥99.0%
Glucuronic acid ≥44.0%
Protein <0.1%
Heavy metals <20ppm
Arsenic <2ppm
Loss on drying ≤10.0%
Molecular weight Da 0.8 x 106~2.0 x 106
Bacterial count ≤20cfu/gram
Mold&Yeast <10cfu/gram
Pseudomonas aeruginosa Negative
Staphylococcus aureus Negative
Hemolysis Negative
Viable Hemolytical Streptococci Negative

Related Blogs

  • introduction of hyaluronic acid

Introduction of hyaluronic acid ( sodium hyaluronate)

October 31st, 2017|0 Comments

What is hyaluronic acid Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a mucopolysaccharide composed Of repeated disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium form, called Sodium hyaluronate. HA is widely presents [...]

  • Hyaluronic Acid Benefit Skin

How Does Hyaluronic Acid Benefit Skin?

October 16th, 2017|0 Comments

Why can hyaluronic acid  benefit skin? Hyaluronic acid is a glycosaminoglycan, a fancy name for a vital natural substance that’s a youth-supporting part of skin. As the chief glycosaminoglycan in skin, hyaluronic acid [...]

Contact us

CONTACT US NOW!